Tuesday, February 25, 2014

我是家中唯一的基督徒

我的人生,因为一件事,而改变了。
影響深遠的轉折點。
我来自于信道仰佛的家庭。如一般华人家庭,节庆时都會有丰丰富富的献祭。求的是一家平安,事业顺利,身体健康。拜的也是祭祖念先。我小的时候,很爱这些节日,可以大吃大喝,满汉全席。我还曾幻想自己是哪吒,拿着呼啦圈,搬城弄府。回想起来,我還真天真可愛。拿香拜拜乃是我的家常便饭,没想过只跟着做。
日子久了,思想成熟了,中学时期到处结党识友。也相识了我最好的朋友。我们想磁铁成天混在一起,说我们拍拖的人应该超过100个。我们哥儿的感情,不是人人都懂的。我很感谢他,虽然我妈应该曾几何时满恨他的。上帝通过他,在我的人生旅途上开启了另一个道路。从我认识,接触,了解到接受上帝,应该有一年多。在意识清醒下做了决定。
奇妙的是,在七亿人口中,上帝拣选了我,不選他,也不是她,而是我。让我不再糊涂过日子,让我心中有真正的平安,让我有永生的盼望。我的人生也变得好不一样。
道德课本上教的很多时候都是应付考试的工具。实践出来的并不多。我自认本身不坏,现在,上帝会在我脑海中提醒我,不做坏事。否则,我可能会犯案后悔吧。容易眼红嫉妒,变得正面祝福。满口怨言,变成积极向上。人生就是不停的学习,我当然不完美也在成长学习中。
真的,上帝教了我很多,每次提醒又阻止 我做壞事。我也慢慢的被調教著,成為更好的人。
我只能说,我很幸运,因为认识主也领受了他丰丰富富的祝福。从 SPM(中学大考)到上马大的生活,都充满神的恩典。还记得因为SPM考得全A1的记录,满怀期待的能出国读书,殊不知卻失败收场,只能在国内读书。我很气愤沮丧,失望的泪水不小心给爸爸看到了,失落到了谷底。難道那漂亮的成績都是白拿的嗎?爲什麽偏偏是我不能出國!!!

但是,原来这不是上帝的遗弃,而是另有祝福。
如果我现在去了外国,生活可能就失去现在的快乐。现在与身边的家人朋友在一起是无与伦比的幸福。当然上帝让我这默默无名的小伙子在大学里发光发热。人生少数的成就感是来至于大学的大型活动,马大灯笼节。如果我没能到马大,我就失去了这美好的经验。我自认不强,也不是很好的领导者,但是上帝美好的安排(超棒的同伴,热心的学长等),才能把灯笼节办好。路途险峻,问题重重,单单活动室我这年就搬了两次。虽然痛苦,但是有伙伴们相助,熬出春天。上帝把我放进了这灯笼节大家庭,我学习了很多,获得的不只是知识经验,还有难得可贵的友情。講真的,燈籠節結束的那一刻,我感受到這是我吃那麼大,最大最難搞的成就感也。哈哈
當然還有更多更多不同的體驗和好朋友們的相伴。所以说,留在国内念书也是一种祝福啊。我很喜歡現在的大學生活。每學期期末試,要不是上帝的祝福,根本不可能考得好的。好感恩。
上帝也知道我很愛到處跑,所以也祝福我,得到超級好的 Korea Summer Program 還有 Taiwan Internship,讓我能到國外讀書工作的經驗。除了感恩,還是感恩。

上帝是真的存在的嗎?是的!好幾次獨自旅行的時候,都感覺不孤單,因為我知道上帝陪著我。每當失落傷心地時候,我都感覺到上帝的安撫安慰。每次做錯事時,上帝都提醒我下次不許了。
上帝成爲了我心靈上的依靠,生命中的扶持,寄託和阿爸天父。

信主至今,體驗了不同的祝福,也從不後悔我的選著。

對了,還沒說我的小小故事!

如何告訴 我爸媽啊?

大約中五的時候决志成為基督徒,偶爾去去教堂。當然,在這過程裡,我像個賊一樣,偷偷摸摸去,把“去朋友家住”當成一個藉口。怕的是,爸媽知道;擔心的是,在家裡會鬧得不開心。到了Matric才每個禮拜去教堂聚會,因為人不在家鄉,在遙遠的玻璃市。每個星期天就開開心心的去教會。最怕的就是星期天早上,爸爸打電話過來,我肯定,快快跑出去聽電話,然後講說“我現在在外面”。請原諒我的逃避式回答。但是那一年,我就下定決心!一定要把我的信仰大大聲的講給我爸媽知道!!!

結果,我還是不敢當面說出來,失敗~~~ 但上帝卻讓我用不同的方式 告訴他們。我決定...寫信!
我記得我應該寫了十二面。字蠻大的。寫著寫著,我的淚,也掉了下來。因為我很感謝爸爸媽媽的養育之恩,如果沒有他們,不可能會有今天的我。雖然他們不是什麽超人,專業人士,知識份子,但他們就是用心的養育,督促,照顧我們長大。
我在信中讓他們知道,我是愛他們的,不會因為我的信仰與他們不同而出現橫溝。他們永永遠遠都是我最愛最愛的爸爸媽媽。我永生記得他們的養育之恩,報答他們,珍惜和照顧他們。

“放心,我沒有變壞,我還是你們的孩子,愛你們的鄭漢忠。”

信寫好了,印出來了。但是又不敢親手給他們。所以就偷偷把信封放進他們的BAG,然後逃走去吉隆坡。>,<
很快的,他們看了。結果呢?
爸爸打電話給哥哥,叫哥哥打電話給我,跟我說“不要緊,沒關係”。我剛睡醒,心中真的很感恩,爸爸媽媽真開通,也很尊重我的決定。感謝他們願意接受我的信仰。電視劇里激烈的爭吵,罵架都沒發生。一切很平靜。還聽說,媽媽看著我的信,看著看著就掉淚了。對不起,媽。
回想起來,好感恩。好感恩。。。現在全家人都知道了包括公公婆婆。大家也欣然接受。我愛我的家人。

大家可能會想到,基督徒不能拿香拜拜,如果親人去世時,也不拿香,很不孝!但,大家要記得,孝順是趁親人還在世時孝順,不是離開了才拿香孝順啊~~~ 
雖然現在還是只有我不拿香,但是這完全沒有影響我和家人的感情。還是滿滿的愛。

“神愛世人,甚至將他的獨生子賜給他們,叫一切信他的,不至滅亡,反得永生。”
約翰福音 3:16

聖經的 信實 和 真實 是無可否認,從歷史和留下的 既能證明。
我也想信上帝是憐憫的,祂必拯救我們。所以天天都為家人祈禱,但願上帝能賜福給家裡的每一位,和我的朋友們。
也希望,當大家有機會接觸上帝的愛時,不要直接拒絕,可嘗試瞭解與明白。

”然而神既有豐富的憐憫。因祂愛我們的大愛,當我們死在過犯中的時候,便叫我們與基督一同復活過來。”
以弗所書 2:4

愿上帝祝福大家。平安喜樂。


Friday, February 14, 2014

The She in My Heart

What??? Today is what what what Valentine day??? 
Valentine, I think cannot eat de gua. 
What? Today also chap goh mei???
So today is Chap Goh Valentine Day lor? hahahaha

元宵情人节,好像很 Yeng 酱。
日子还不是一样过~~~
但是!省了二十二年的钱,还不错啦。哈哈哈

22 year-old still Single and Available,
Shameful or Blissful ?
hahaha. Whatever, 单身万岁。

Believe that one day, God will arrange my Miss Right to me.
Have faith, Have faith.


 This is really well said~~~ 
Don't start a relation blindly, or else, hurt people also hurt oneself.

 I personally not choosy de lar, just the feeling always not there OR I just missed them (LOL). haha

Beautiful girls in my eyes, for example:

My beloved 小S, Queen of Beauy

Jun Ji-Hyun, Korea Beauty 

G.E.M Tang, talented Hong Kong singer. 

Actually, they are meant to be admired, not imagine them to be my life partner. 

The She in My Heart

For me, outlook is not the MOST important criteria (cannot omit that outlook is playing a role too ;p)
But the characters of her are more significant to me.

I hope She can play crazily with me sometime (not need to pretend at all) - 一起疯,一起乐,做自己,不做作。大剌剌,也没关系,但看场合啦。哈哈

She can support me whenever needed. Be my unbeatable support.
支持我,成为我 强壮的后盾。

 The big big point is, Not Emotional (bad one) (and always unleash bad temper). Personally, I am a rather cheerful person, if always quarrel, I will die! haha
偶尔斗斗嘴,情趣又加恩。天天暴风雨,等同杀死我。

Me hor, of course lar, perhaps not good, so no one loves ma. 
But I can say hor, If I really got girlfriend hor, I wont Control or Satellite Locate her. I got her promise, she got my trust. 
Same is desired. 

I am a religious man, so God's teachings will hold me back, I won't betray the love gifted to me by her. This can be considered as my good point gua. haha

I will start a relationship only we are loving each other~~~
If I got no response from her, Then Sad Case liao lor. haha ;p 

Love is nourishing Life,
Hopefully I can have the blessing and I can be the blessing to her as well. 
Wait with faith, God will bless.

Happy Chap Goh Valentine Day


Saturday, February 8, 2014

Fabulous Family Outing @ Malacca

08 February 2014- The 9th Day of Chinese New Year ^^
For Hokkien, Today is everyone's Birthday!!!
So, We have Eggs Mian Xian (紅雞蛋麵綫) as Breakfast. This is our tradition. hehe ^^ 
Yummy Yummy~

And Yay, Next week is my lovely Mum's birthday. But Sadly we have to go back to KL, so we have an early Birthday Celebration and Family Outing @ Malacca

I consult Kiam Kiam for the nice foods and places. So, we have arranged a wonderful and precise schedule for this half-day trip.

First Station, LUNCH at Nancy's Kitchen, Jonker Walk. 
Nyonya food that we have never tried before. Need queue lagi, sure Nice one! hehe
It is in an old house, renovated to be a restaurant with air-condition.

We chin chai order according to the illustrated photos. 
Da da~~~ First one is Cendol
This Cendol is really really nice! The Malacca sugar (Gula Melaka) is so fragrant! It is much better than those I have before in Malacca! Super Like this since the first taste ^^
Nancy's Kitchen, Malacca
Of course lar, Popiah
It is quite special, the taste also. Quite Ok lar... hehe
Nancy's Kitchen, Malacca
Here comes the Main Dish. 
Super Expensive Nyonya Style Steamed Fish (Medium Size)
Guess how much it costs? 
RM 48. hahaha.... But it is absolutely FRESH and Tasty. Very Spicy as well. 
Nancy's Kitchen, Malacca
Banana Leaves - We order because Never Heard and Taste this before. Haha... Special Taste that is hard to our favorite. 
Nancy's Kitchen, Malacca
Yeah~ Next, Nyonya Curry
Different from common curry, it has its own distinctive favour. 
Nancy's Kitchen, Malacca
Overall, perhaps first time taste Nyonya Food and Didn't order the Tasty Ones, so, Quite OK only.

Nancy's Kitchen
Location: 
Jalan Hang Lekir Off Jalan Tun Tan Cheng Lock, Malacca.

After filling our stomach with hot and spicy Nyonya Food, it is time for dessert. To Stay Sweet. haha

Cake? Malacca? Combined?
Nadeje 
(straight come to my mind)

I don't wanna go Nadeje IN Mahkota Parade one, so I choose 

Nadeje Plaza Mahkota
G-23,25&27, Jalan PM4, Plaza Mahkota,
75000 Melaka.

Wao! The design and the comfortable environment are AWESOME! My decision is Just 100 Marks! Thanks Kiam2 for recommending this~ It is very near to our lunch place and GSC.

Selected a nice place, sit and start photo shooting ;p


We have ordered Original, Milk Tea and Green Tea mille crepes.  
Milk Tea favor is our common favorite ^^

Happy Birthday to our dearest Mum. Stay pretty, healthy, cheerful and Huat ahhhhh!!!! haha 

OK, Next ~ MOVIE TIME!!!

The Journey 一路有你
Local Chinese New Year Movie. 
The Journey is highly recommended by friends on Facebook. I think this is suitable to watch together with family too. So we book the tickets online and grab nice seats. 
The Journey - 一路有你

Hilarious, Touching, Inspiring and Fantastic!!!
OMG, it is just too NICE ... The storyline is simple but at the middle it surprises me. This movie teaches us to retain and experience the love from our traditions; to appreciate the people surrounding us; to pursue the dreams even our hairs are all white.  
Yeah, it is worth our tears, damn touching! Tears keeps falling down even when I am laughing after the touching scenes. 
Touching yet super Funny!
太感動,太好笑,太勵志,太有愛了!!! 
HIGHLY RECOMMEND everyone to watch it!

The Journey - 一路有你
Highly Satisfied with the movie, we go on with Dinner ^^
This turn is 
Tong Sheng (東升園)

Sumptuous Dinner, wohoo... 
Firstly, we have the signature Cheese Prawn MeeHoon. The most famous one. Tasty! The creativity is laudable. I like it very much. This 2 persons portion cost us RM 30. Haha (Good Food always has "Good" price) 


Next is Rojak Chicken
Crispy chicken with its own made rojak sause. Commonly yummy.

Fried Fresh Squid with Garlic 
The sauce is GOOD (mayonnaise with garlic). It costs RM 21.

Claypot Taufu
Not good. >,<

Can try the Fish there. I think it should be good. ^^

Tong Sheng (東升園)
377-378, Jalan Taman Melaka Raya 6, Malacca.

Thanks Waze for leading us go here and there lar. haha
The dinner marks the end of our blissful trip to Malacca.
Happy Happy day!!! 

Anticipating the Next One ^^ hoho... 
- with love